Bamie Record Label carries the torch which is lit by some of the most talented, gifted, and unique musicians of our generation. BAMIE RECORDS is an established Record Label based in Nigeria. Since its founding in 2020, BAMIE RECORDS has stayed one step ahead of music trends, offering artists and producers a trustworthy platform to launch and develop their musical careers. Explore the site to learn more about BAMIE RECORDS.

 

SIGNED ARTISTES

GREAT SOUNDS IN THE ATMOSPHERE 

When musical talent, creative characters, and good vibes collide, the outcome is nothing short of an artistic explosion. This is often the story when it comes to BAMIE RECORDS discovering their next big musical sensation. Scroll down to discover the artists that embody the musical ethos and culture of this Record Label.

Untitled

HIKORIZY

​Singer

Hikorizy is the Frontier member of the Bamie Records (BR). He’s often referred to as the “Lover Boy” due to his type of song. He’s from a family of 3 brothers from Oyo State.
Hikorizy is an Instrumentalist, he plays Guitar and Piano. Also a Graphics Designer.
Birth Name: Abisoye Ifeoluwa Bukola
Born: November 19, 1993
Genre: Afrobeat/ Afropop
Active year: 2020 –

 

Contact Us

Lagos, Nigeria

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
 

About Us

Bamie Records was founded by Mr. Peter Hibee in 2020, BAMIE RECORDS is a pioneer in the Record Label industry. We proudly represent  talented stream of bands, solo artists, and music producers, offering them a reputable platform to launch and develop their successful careers. If you we agree with me, there are lots of talent being wasted in our society just because, there is no platform created for them to shine. There are millions of good artist outside there whom music are awesome, powerful and world shaker. What this kind of people need is a platform that can believe in them, give them the opportunity needed, help them reach peak of there career,  manage them and help them get better endorsement best for their career. This is why Bamie Records was created. Bamie Records was created with one simple mission helping new artists reach their full potential musically by equipping them with the knowledge, and funding to do so. 
Take a look around the site to get to know more of BAMIE RECORDS.

On the Turntable
 

Subscribe Form

 
 

No product

 

Subscribe Form

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

©2020 by BAMIE RECORDS.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now